|
2024 Results - USATF Bermuda Grand Prix
Published by
Apr 23rd, 5:54pm
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +3.0
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Noah LYLES |
18 JUL 1997 |
USA |
9.96 |
2. |
Aaron BROWN |
27 MAY 1992 |
CAN |
10.09 |
3. |
Pjai AUSTIN |
19 SEP 2000 |
USA |
10.10 |
4. |
Kendal WILLIAMS |
23 SEP 1995 |
USA |
10.11 |
5. |
JT SMITH |
12 JAN 1998 |
USA |
10.11 |
6. |
Kadrian GOLDSON |
08 NOV 1997 |
JAM |
10.16 |
7. |
Cejhae GREENE |
06 OCT 1995 |
ANT |
10.24 |
8. |
Nadale BUNTIN |
03 APR 2000 |
SKN |
10.46 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +4.9
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Jereem RICHARDS |
13 JAN 1994 |
TTO |
20.39 |
2. |
Matthew BOLING |
20 JUN 2000 |
USA |
20.42 |
3. |
Udodi Chudi ONWUZURIKE |
29 JAN 2003 |
NGR |
20.61 |
4. |
Elijah MORROW |
30 OCT 1995 |
USA |
20.62 |
5. |
Josephus LYLES |
22 JUL 1998 |
USA |
20.73 |
6. |
Micaiah HARRIS |
19 DEC 1998 |
USA |
20.74 |
7. |
David DUNLAP |
04 AUG 1999 |
USA |
20.85 |
8. |
Nadale BUNTIN |
03 APR 2000 |
SKN |
20.93 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Kirani JAMES |
01 SEP 1992 |
GRN |
46.00 |
2. |
Alonzo RUSSELL |
08 FEB 1992 |
BAH |
47.05 |
3. |
Demish GAYE |
20 JAN 1993 |
JAM |
47.15 |
4. |
Elija GODWIN |
01 JUL 1999 |
USA |
47.38 |
5. |
Asa GUEVARA |
20 DEC 1995 |
TTO |
47.50 |
6. |
Daeqwan BUTLER |
01 JAN 1999 |
USA |
51.88 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Robert HEPPENSTALL |
28 FEB 1997 |
CAN |
3:53.07 |
2. |
Max DAVIES |
19 DEC 2003 |
CAN |
3:53.96 |
3. |
Jaxson HOEY |
27 DEC 1997 |
USA |
3:54.86 |
4. |
Luca CHATHAM |
07 DEC 1996 |
USA |
3:55.32 |
5. |
Dage MINORS |
26 OCT 1995 |
BER |
3:55.41 |
6. |
Mark SHANNON |
|
USA |
3:55.72 |
7. |
Marc CARRERA |
|
USA |
3:57.21 |
8. |
Derek GROSS |
1998 |
USA |
4:02.65 |
9. |
Victor PALUMBO |
1993 |
USA |
4:04.35 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +3.5
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Joshua ZELLER |
19 OCT 2000 |
GBR |
13.38 |
2. |
Louis ROLLINS |
30 SEP 1996 |
USA |
13.45 |
3. |
Myles HUNTER |
16 AUG 1995 |
USA |
13.75 |
4. |
Max HAIRSTON |
08 MAY 1994 |
USA |
13.87 |
5. |
Rafael PEREIRA |
08 APR 1997 |
BRA |
14.03 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Jaydon HIBBERT |
17 JAN 2005 |
JAM |
17.33 |
+4.3
|
2. |
Jah-Nhai PERINCHIEF |
13 DEC 1997 |
BER |
17.13 |
+4.5
|
3. |
Jordan SCOTT |
29 JUN 1997 |
JAM |
17.05 |
+3.8
|
4. |
Donald SCOTT |
23 FEB 1992 |
USA |
16.72 |
+2.8
|
5. |
Kaiwan CULMER |
25 OCT 1996 |
BAH |
16.50 |
+5.0
|
6. |
Chris BENARD |
09 APR 1990 |
USA |
16.21 |
+2.8
|
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +2.2
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Tamari DAVIS |
15 FEB 2003 |
USA |
11.04 |
2. |
Kortnei JOHNSON |
11 AUG 1997 |
USA |
11.27 |
3. |
Alana REID |
20 JAN 2005 |
JAM |
11.29 |
4. |
Kemba NELSON |
23 FEB 2000 |
JAM |
11.30 |
5. |
Sedrickia WYNN |
|
USA |
11.33 |
6. |
Javianne OLIVER |
26 DEC 1994 |
USA |
11.34 |
7. |
Lauren Rain WILLIAMS-JONES |
25 JUL 1999 |
USA |
11.51 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +3.0
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Abby STEINER |
24 NOV 1999 |
USA |
22.71 |
2. |
Kynnedy FLANNEL |
12 JUL 2000 |
USA |
23.01 |
3. |
Ashanti MOORE |
07 NOV 2000 |
JAM |
23.12 |
4. |
Lauren Rain WILLIAMS-JONES |
25 JUL 1999 |
USA |
23.48 |
5. |
Kortnei JOHNSON |
11 AUG 1997 |
USA |
23.51 |
6. |
Natassha MCDONALD |
27 JAN 1997 |
CAN |
24.53 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Stacey Ann WILLIAMS |
08 MAR 1999 |
JAM |
51.71 |
2. |
Jessika GBAI |
29 DEC 1998 |
CIV |
53.00 |
3. |
Paola MORÁN |
25 FEB 1997 |
MEX |
53.21 |
4. |
Gabby SCOTT |
13 JAN 1997 |
PUR |
53.57 |
5. |
Junelle BROMFIELD |
08 FEB 1998 |
JAM |
54.09 |
6. |
Rushell CLAYTON |
18 OCT 1992 |
JAM |
54.48 |
7. |
Courtney OKOLO |
15 MAR 1994 |
USA |
54.77 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Hannah SEGRAVE |
14 APR 1995 |
GBR |
2:06.00 |
2. |
Sadi HENDERSON |
12 APR 1996 |
USA |
2:06.10 |
3. |
Kendra COLEMAN |
11 SEP 1990 |
USA |
2:06.58 |
4. |
Presley WEEMS |
14 AUG 1997 |
USA |
2:07.01 |
5. |
Addy TOWNSEND |
14 DEC 1997 |
CAN |
2:07.21 |
6. |
Brenna DETRA |
13 AUG 1995 |
USA |
2:08.66 |
7. |
Aziza AYOUB |
01 NOV 1998 |
PUR |
2:09.60 |
|
Shannon MEISBERGER |
27 JUL 1999 |
USA |
DNF |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +3.4
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Amber HUGHES |
23 SEP 1994 |
USA |
12.57 |
2. |
Ebony MORRISON |
28 DEC 1994 |
LBR |
12.80 |
3. |
Yanique THOMPSON |
12 MAR 1996 |
JAM |
12.86 |
4. |
Paola VAZQUEZ |
28 NOV 1998 |
PUR |
12.93 |
5. |
Anne ZAGRÉ |
13 MAR 1990 |
BEL |
13.22 |
6. |
Evonne BRITTON |
28 JUL 1991 |
GHA |
13.34 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Shiann SALMON |
31 MAR 1999 |
JAM |
56.59 |
2. |
Cassandra TATE |
11 SEP 1990 |
USA |
57.04 |
3. |
Aminat JAMAL |
27 JUN 1997 |
BRN |
57.94 |
4. |
Yanique HAYE-SMITH |
22 MAR 1990 |
TKS |
58.18 |
5. |
Cara Nnenya HAILEY |
23 FEB 1994 |
USA |
59.16 |
6. |
Shannon MEISBERGER |
27 JUL 1999 |
USA |
1:00.07 |
7. |
Sanique WALKER |
08 APR 2000 |
JAM |
1:01.06 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Monae' NICHOLS |
24 NOV 1998 |
USA |
6.91 |
+4.0
|
2. |
Chanice PORTER |
25 MAY 1994 |
JAM |
6.62 |
+3.9
|
3. |
Jasmine MOORE |
01 MAY 2001 |
USA |
6.60 |
+5.4
|
4. |
Tiffany FLYNN |
02 SEP 1995 |
USA |
6.53 |
+3.7
|
5. |
Tissanna HICKLING |
07 JAN 1998 |
JAM |
6.33 |
+4.7
|
6. |
Rougui SOW |
07 JUN 1995 |
FRA |
6.01 |
+3.6
|
7. |
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER |
07 FEB 1993 |
PUR |
5.88 |
+3.8
|
|